EPIXLIFE PRIVACY POLICY

For the purposes of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data CWB SPAIN SL with CIF B98819477, hereinafter EPIXLIFE informs the User of the existence of the processing of personal data in order to carry out the management of the relationship with users, clients and potentials for information and sale of products and services for the optimization of well-being and news.


SHIPPING AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Sending personal data is mandatory to contact and receive information about EPIXLIFE products and services, and you must expressly subscribe to our newsletter if you want us to keep you regularly informed of all products and news.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information on EPIXLIFE products and services.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data , and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of sending personal data will be processed by CWB SPAIN SL with address in Calle de la Travesía s / n, Base 2- Marina Real de Valencia 46024, having implemented the necessary security measures to guarantee privacy.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF THE DATA PROVIDED

The User who sends the information to EPIXLIFE is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating EPIXLIFE from any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.

EPIXLIFE is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own creation and for which another source is indicated, therefore it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of said information.

EPIXLIFE is exonerated from liability for any loss or damage that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by EPIXLIFE provided that it comes from sources other than EPIXLIFE.

DATA PROCESSING

Contact form: The Data Controller is CWB SPAIN SL in order to manage the request for information and / or response to the query raised in it. This treatment is legitimized by the consent of the interested party and personal data of the same will not be transferred to third parties except by legal imperative. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation of data processing and opposition by contacting CWB SPAIN SL, Calle de la Travesía s / n, Base 2- Marina Real de Valencia 46024.

Curriculums: The Responsible for the Treatment is CWB SPAIN SL in order to keep you informed of the different vacancies for a job and of a selection of personnel that occur in our organization. The data provided will be kept until the award of a job or until you exercise your right of cancellation, therefore you have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary, addressing a before CWB SPAIN SL, Calle de la Travesía s / n, Base 2- Marina Real de Valencia 46024. The data will not be transferred to third parties.

PURPOSES

The purposes of data collection are the development of activities and provision of information on products and services and job application; and subsequent contact with the user of EPIXLIFE.

COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

EPIXLIFE will not communicate user data to third parties. However, in the case of being transferred to a company, information would be produced prior to collection requesting the express consent of the affected party.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, SUPPRESSION AND OPPOSITION, LIMITATION OF THE DATA PROCESSING, PORTABILITY OF DATA (art. 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 AND 23 RGPD, ART. 12, 13, 14, 15 , 16, 17, 18, 93, 94 AND 95 LOPDGDD)

You can direct your communications, revoke the consent given and exercise the right of access to your personal data by obtaining a copy of them. The right to rectify inaccurate or incomplete data. The right to delete your personal data. The right to withdraw your personal data from your website. The right to object to the processing of your personal data. The right to limit the processing of your personal data. And the right to the portability of your automated personal data by mail: addressed to CWB SPAIN SL, Calle Moll de Pont, Marina Real base 2 de Valencia 46024 (Valencia). To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of January 19, of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, it is necessary that you prove your personality to EPIXLIFE by sending a photocopy of the National Identity Document or any other valid ID.

Interested parties have the right to complain to the supervisory authority

DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD

The personal data of the user will be treated actively while he or she holds the status of User of www.epixlife.com; that is, as long as you do not revoke your consent or do not exercise your right of cancellation, deletion or opposition to any specific purpose.

In case of revoking your consent or exercising the rights of cancellation or deletion, your data will be blocked and kept in a restricted way at the disposal of the competent authorities for a period of 3 years to attend to the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE DATA

Registration in www.epixlife.com is free and voluntary for the User, so the legitimizing basis for the processing of their personal data is their consent.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The use of the website gives you the status of user (hereinafter, the "User"), and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in the conditions on protection of personal data , accepting and consenting to the treatment of the same by www.epixlife.com, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy, in the version published by the "web", at the same time in which the User accesses it. As a consequence, it is the User's duty to read this legal notice carefully each time he uses the Web, since it may undergo modifications.

In relation to the offer of services of the information society directly to a minor, the processing of personal data will be lawful when he is over 14 years old by virtue of Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018. When the child is minor, such treatment will only be legal if the holder of parental responsibility for the child authorizes his consent, and to the extent that he authorizes it.

COMPUTER SECURITY MEASURES

EPIXLIFE has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data required to guarantee the privacy of the data. However, we have other additional means, such as state-of-the-art firewalls, apart from technical measures such as software for the encryption of confidential information and access control to personal information, restricted users, security policies, users and passwords. that expire as required by the LOPD, and other systems aimed at avoiding misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Personal Data provided by EPIXLIFE.

EPIXLIFE will not be responsible for possible damages or losses that could be derived from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond EPIXLIFE's control; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the C.P.D. (Data Processing Center), in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond the control of EPIXLIFE.